Spring Bling Tournament Logo

Spring Bling Baseball Tournament

Eligibility

  • 2021 Age Levels
  • Recreational/Single A Teams Only
  • 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • Online Roster Required

Format

  • 3-Game Format per team
  • 8U (machine pitch)
  • Team Awards: Trophies for 1st & 2nd place team
  • Individual Awards: Rings for 1st place, Medals for 2nd place

Rules

Fees & Refund Policy

  • Team Fee: $400 ($375 Early Bird by Feb 1st)
  • 8U Fee: $300 ($275 Early Bird by Feb 1st)
  • No refunds after schedules have been run
  • No Parking or Gate Fees, No Admin Fees, No Sanction fees

Rainout Policy

  • Full refund if tournament is cancelled, No refund if two games are played, 50% refund if one game is played. PVT reserves the right to change the format in order to complete the tournament.

Covid Policy

Look Who's Coming

  • Scroll all the way down to see who's coming

Tournament Coordinator

Jared Silva jrod1935@hotmail.com 314-614-7609

Event Details

Date Friday, Apr 16 - Sunday, Apr 18, 2021
Age Groups
  • 8U
  • 9U
  • 10U
  • 11U
  • 12U
  • 13U
  • 14U
Division/Level
  • 8U Rec/A
  • 9U Rec/A
  • 10U Rec/A
  • 11U Rec/A
  • 12U Rec/A
  • 13U Rec/A
  • 14U Rec/A
Cost
  • Team Fee: $400
  • 8U Fee: $300
Location Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex

Look Who's Coming!

8U 

  1. RiverDogs-Dekan
  2. Redbirds-Ziolkowski
  3. Riverdogs-Gable
  4. Knights-Kerber
  5. Tornadoes-Bunch
  6. Ninjas-Krull
  7. NEMO Riverbats-O'Brien

9U 

  1. MoHawks-Lucarz
  2. Cobras-Bricker
  3. Riverbats-Hammel
  4. Riverdogs-Vielhaber
  5. MoGators-McMurtrie
  6. Rampage-Walter
  7. Raptors-Robinson
  8. StL Pros-Dukeshire
  9. Snappers-Bertel
  10. Apaches-Holst

10U 

  1. Huskies-Corrigan
  2. RiverDogs-Goldwasser
  3. Washington Rebels-Conner
  4. Dragons-Dumstorff
  5. Rawlings Tigers-Knoesel
  6. Dragons-Abrams

11U 

  1. Crusaders-Shelton
  2. Rawlings Tigers-Silva
  3. Maniacs-Stumpe
  4. Rawlings Tigers-Floyd

12U 

  1. Redbirds-Ziolkowski
  2. Springfield Chiefs-Tamminga
  3. Jackels-Beinfeld
  4. SMCI Legends-Mullins
  5. Gladiators-Harris
  6. Raptors-Robinson

13U 

  1. Cardinals-Collins
  2. Sheild-Belval
  3. StL Pros-Wacker
  4. Raptors-Knehans
  5. Midwest Sharks-Reno

 

14U

1.