Spring Blast Logo

Spring Blast Softball Tournament

All Games Played on Turf!  MVP Series Tournament

Friday, April 26 - Sunday, April 28, 2024

Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex

Must register and pay by February 1, 2024 for Early Bird Discount

Registration Closes April 1, 2024 or when capacity is reached!!


Eligibility

  • 2024 Age Levels
  • Divisions:  10UB, 10UC/Rec, 12UB, 12UC/Rec, 14UB, 14UC/Rec  
  • Divisions:  8UC/Rec (machine pitch)

Format

  • 3-Game Guarantee* (2 pool games, single elimination bracket play)
  • Softballs provided
  • 1st Place Teams receive: Team & Individual Awards
  • 2nd Place Teams receive: Team & Individual Awards
  • VIP Series Qualifier: 1st Place Teams in 8U, 10U, 12U & 14U C/Rec Divisions receive a discount off VIP Series "C" Heartland World Series in Kansas City in late July

Rules

Fees & Refund Policy

  • Team Fee:  $550   Early Bird: $525*
  • 8U Fee:  $400  Early Bird: $375*
 * Must register and pay by February 1st for Early Bird Discount
  • No refunds after schedules have been run
  • No Parking or Gate Fees 

Rainout Policy

  • Full refund if tournament is cancelled, No refund if two games are played, 50% refund if one game is played.  PVT reserves the right to change the format in order to complete the tournament.

Not Ready To Register Yet?

  Let Us Know You're Coming  

Completing this form will add you to the Look Who's Coming (scroll down), and will ensure you receive communication in the event divisions are close to selling out. No payment is required to RSVP.  This is not an official registration.


Tournament Director

Jeanne Andrews  jeannelandrews@gmail.com

Event Details

Date Friday, Apr 26 - Sunday, Apr 28, 2024
Age Groups
  • 8U
  • 9U
  • 10U
  • 11U
  • 12U
  • 13U
  • 14U
Division/Level
  • 8U C/Rec
  • 10U B
  • 10U C/Rec
  • 12U B
  • 12U C/Rec
  • 14U B
  • 14U C/Rec
Cost
  • Team Fee: $550 ($525 before Feb. 1st)
  • 7U-8U Fee: $400
Location Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex

Look Who's Coming!

NOTE:  All teams participating in C/Rec divisions are subject to roster verification, as stated in the C/Rec rules.  If there is a waitlist, you must get permission to register for that division.

8UC/Rec 

  1. Sullivan Eagles (Haar) ✔
  2. STL Naturals 2015 (Saito) ✔
  3. STL Mayhem (Rogan)
  4. Dazzler (Flowers) ✔
  5. Sunblazers (Moore) ✔

10U B

  1. Eagles (Crump) ✔
  2. Midwest Rebels (Feise) ✔
  3. STL Golden Girls (Harvell) ✔
  4. Wildkats (Bartels) ✔

10U C/Rec

** FULL - Must be on this list to register **

  1. Calhoun Lady Warriors 10u (Longnecker) ✔
  2. Metro East Blaze 9U (Wilson) ✔
  3. Eagles (Roberts) ✔
  4. Lady Panthers (Walker) ✔
  5. Lady Warriors '13 (Hilllen) ✔
  6. Lucky Charms ( Chilton)
  7. Southside Prospects (Brinkman) ✔
  8. St. Peter's Stars (Olson)
  9. St. Peter's Stars (Olson)
  10. St. Louis Naturals (Shepard) ✔

12U B   

2 spots remaining

  1. St. Louis Illusions (Faintich) ✔
  2. St. Louis Illusions 12U (White) ✔
  3. Junior Statesmen Orange S24 (Davidson) ✔
  4. Dazzlers (Materkowski) ✔
  5. St. Louis Naturals (Shepard) ✔
  6. Eagles (Schatz)

12U C/Rec 

** FULL - Waitlist **

  1. Panthers (Elstro) ✔
  2. Metro East Blaze 11U (Wilson) ✔
  3. Metro East Blaze 12u (Townson) ✔
  4. New Melle Viking Elite (Reth)
  5. Southside Prospects 2011 (Whitman) ✔
  6. St. Peters Stars (Knopp) ✔
  7. Diamond Girls (McMullen)
  8. Junior Statesmen White (Mayer) ✔
  9. Bandits-Manzotti
  10. Ste Genevieve Fury (Kreitler) ✔

14U B

  1. Missouri Gators (Murphy) ✔

14U C/Rec  

  1. Eagles (Blanton)
  2. Ste Gen Fury (Nix) ✔
  3. New Melle Viking Elite (Reth)
  4. Junior Statesmen 14u (Overboe) ✔
  5. St. Peter's Stars (Olson)

✔ = paid

* For waitlisted divisions:  if your team is not listed on the Look Who's Coming, you must get permission to register