The GOAT logo

The G.O.A.T. Baseball Tournament

The Greatest. Of.  All. Tournaments!

All Games Played on Turf!  No Fees! Baseballs Provided.

Friday, May 31st - Sunday, June 2, 2024

Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex

Eligibility 

  • 2024 Age Levels
  • Open Divisions A/AA/AAA/Major
  • 7U, 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • Online Roster Required

Format

  • 3-Game Minimum
  • 7U, 8U - Machine pitch
  • Based on points from wins in bracket play along with extra points for finishing 1st or 2nd in age group brackets
  • Baseballs provided
  • Team Awards: Trophies for 1st & 2nd place team
  • Individual Awards: Rings for 1st place, Medals for 2nd place

Rules

Fees & Refund Policy

  • Team Fee:  $600  ($575 Early Bird discount until January 1, 2023)
  • 7U/8U Fee:  $400 ($375 Early Bird discount until January 1, 2023)
 * Must register and pay by January 1st for Early Bird Discount
  • No refunds after schedules have been run
  • No Parking or Gate Fees, No Admin Fees, No Sanction fees

Rainout Policy

  • Full refund if tournament is cancelled, No refund if two games are played, 50% refund if one game is played. PVT reserves the right to change the format in order to complete the tournament.

Look Who's Coming

  • Scroll all the way down to see who's coming

Tournament Coordinator

Jared Silva    jrod1935@hotmail.com   314-614-7609

Event Details

Date Friday, May 31 - Sunday, Jun 2, 2024
Age Groups
  • 7U
  • 8U
  • 9U
  • 10U
  • 11U
  • 12U
  • 13U
  • 14U
Division/Level
  • 7U Open
  • 8U Open
  • 9U Open
  • 10U Open
  • 11U Open
  • 12U Open
  • 13U Open
  • 14U Open
Cost
  • Team Fee: $600
  • 7U/8U Fee: $400 (Use Code: GOAT7U8U2024)
Location Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex

Look Who's Coming!

7U

  1. MoGators-Hensley
  2. Il Gators-Aylward

8U

  1. MoGators-Elmendorf
  2. Orioles-Willett
  3. Jets-Evan
  4. Recruits-Wiggins

9U

  1. StL Klutch-Rodrigue
  2. Mogators-McDowell
  3. Midwest Rebels-Walters
  4. Gamers-Cunningham

10U-Sold Out

  1. RedBirds-Cozart
  2. Wildcats-Waterhouse
  3. Ballwing Bulldogs-Bredenkoetter
  4. Recruits-Puzniak
  5. Gamers-Maevers
  6. Tigers-Marks
  7. Mo Mambas Ganousis
  8. Gamers-Giarratano
  9. MoGators-Boling
  10. UA Prime-Maher
  11. Tigers-Kreikemeier
  12. StL Empire-Meahl

11U

  1. RBC National-Gross

12U

  1. StL Klutch-Little
  2. RedBirds-Moser
  3. 5PA General-Rizzo
  4. USA Prime-Mahers
  5. Midwest Futures-National

13U-Sold Out

  1. US Nationals-Knolhoff
  2. RedBirds Prime-Deschamp
  3. Washington Bulls-Freese
  4. US Nationals-Hendrixson
  5. Tigers-Sintek
  6. Gamers-Stemm
  7. Hawks-Reese
  8. Premier Sports-Buda 

14U

  1. Rawlings Tigers-Silva
  2. MoGators-Marsch
  3. Max Rep Bats-Black-Fredericks