The Turfinator Baseball Tournament

The Turfinator Baseball Tournament

All Games Played on Turf!  No Fees!  Baseballs provided.

Friday, April 5th - Sunday, April 7, 2024

Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex

 

Eligibility 

  • 2024 Age Levels
  • Open Divisions A/AA/AAA/Major
  • 7U, 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • Online Roster Required

Format

  • 3-Game Format per team
  • 7U/8U (machine pitch)
  • Baseballs provided
  • Team Awards: Trophies for 1st & 2nd place team
  • Individual Awards: Rings for 1st place, Medals for 2nd place

Rules

  • Baseball Rules
  • See Additional 14U Rules for the Turfinator Tournament

Fees & Refund Policy

  • Team Fee: $600 ($575 Early Bird by Jan 1st)
  • 7U-8U Team Fee:  $400  ($375 Early Bird by Jan 1st)
  • No refunds after schedules have been run
  • No Parking or Gate Fees, No Admin Fees, No Sanction fees

Rainout Policy

  • Full refund if tournament is cancelled, No refund if two games are played, 50% refund if one game is played. PVT reserves the right to change the format in order to complete the tournament.

Look Who's Coming

  • Scroll all the way down to see who's coming 

Tournament Coordinator

Jared Silva jrod1935@hotmail.com 314-614-7609

Event Details

Date Friday, Apr 5 - Sunday, Apr 7, 2024
Age Groups
  • 7U
  • 8U
  • 9U
  • 10U
  • 11U
  • 12U
  • 13U
  • 14U
Division/Level
  • 7U Open
  • 8U Open
  • 9U Open
  • 10U Open
  • 11U Open
  • 12U Open
  • 13U Open
  • 14U Open
Cost
  • Team Fee: $600 ($575 Before Jan 1st.)
  • 7U-8U Team Fee: $400 ($375 Before Jan 1st.)
  • * 7U-8U code TURF7U8U2024
Location Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex

Look Who's Coming!

7U

  1. Gators-Porter
  2. MoGators-Hensley
  3. MoGators-Pollock
  4. US Nationals-Bremehr

8U

  1. Rawlings Tigers-Brase
  2. Gators-Elmendorf
  3. MoGators-Eaton
  4. Mudcats-Gale
  5. Jets-Evans
  6. Midest Rebels-Walters

9U

  1. Gamers-Giarratano
  2. Prospects-Friedman

10U

  1. Stl. Klutch-Podolsky
  2. RedBirds-Cozart
  3. MoGators-DalPozzo
  4. Rawlings Tgiers-Marks
  5. Gamers-Maevers
  6. MoGators-Boling
  7. Barnstormers-Kemp
  8. Tigers-Kreikemeier
  9. Wildcats-Waterhouse

11U

  1. Rawlings Tigers-Brase
  2. Central IL Voodoo-Joseph
  3. RBC National-Gross
  4. RedBirds Prime-Mokriakow
  5. MoGators-Walker
  6.  

12U

  1. MoGators-Keller
  2.  

13U

  1. US Nationals-Knolhoff
  2. US Nationals-Hendrixson
  3. US Prospects-Lenich
  4. MoGators-Dunn
  5. Premier Sports Academy-Buda

14U

  1. Rawlings Tigers-SIlva
  2. MoGators-Marsch
  3. Midwest Rebels-Trout
  4. St. Louis Naturals-Manning
  5. GBA-Cradick
  6. Rawlings Tigers-Dierberg